A.R.S. § 13-1902
Robbery; classification
A. A person commits robbery if in the course of taking any property of another from his person or immediate presence and against his will, such person threatens or uses force against any person with intent either to coerce surrender of property or to prevent resistance to such person taking or retaining property.
B. Robbery is a class 4 felony.