A.R.S. § 13-2307
Trafficking in stolen property; classification
A. A person who recklessly traffics in the property of another that has been stolen is guilty of trafficking in stolen property in the second degree.
B. A person who knowingly initiates, organizes, plans, finances, directs, manages or supervises the theft and trafficking in the property of another that has been stolen is guilty of trafficking in stolen property in the first degree.
C. Trafficking in stolen property in the second degree is a class 3 felony. Trafficking in stolen property in the first degree is a class 2 felony.