A.R.S. § 13-2814
Simulating legal process; classification
A. A person commits simulating legal process if such person knowingly sends or delivers to another any document falsely purporting to be an order or other document that simulates civil or criminal process.
B. Simulating legal process is a class 2 misdemeanor.