A.R.S. § 13-3553
Sexual exploitation of a minor; evidence; classification; definition
A. A person commits sexual exploitation of a minor by knowingly:
1. Recording, filming, photographing, developing or duplicating any visual depiction in which a minor is engaged in exploitive exhibition or other sexual conduct.
2. Distributing, transporting, exhibiting, receiving, selling, purchasing, electronically transmitting, possessing or exchanging any visual depiction in which a minor is engaged in exploitive exhibition or other sexual conduct.
3. Possessing, manufacturing, distributing, advertising, ordering, offering to sell, selling or purchasing a child sex doll that uses the face, image or likeness of a real infant or minor who is under twelve years of age with the intent to replicate the physical features of that real infant or minor.
4. Observing a nude minor for the purpose of engaging in sexual conduct for the person's sexual gratification. This paragraph does not apply to consensual conduct between minors who are at least fifteen, sixteen or seventeen years of age.
B. If any visual depiction of sexual exploitation of a minor is admitted into evidence, the court shall seal that evidence at the conclusion of any grand jury proceeding, hearing or trial.
C. Sexual exploitation of a minor is a class 2 felony and if the minor is under fifteen years of age it is punishable pursuant to section 13-705.
D. For the purposes of this section, "child sex doll" has the same meaning prescribed in section 13-1429.