A.R.S. § 15-253
Legal opinions relating to school matters
A. The superintendent of public instruction shall:
1. Furnish copies of the attorney general opinions, including opinions of the county attorneys which have been submitted to the attorney general for review as provided in subsection B, relating to school matters to all county attorneys, county school superintendents and to other interested persons who request copies.
2. Require each county school superintendent to furnish copies of all attorney general opinions relating to school matters to all school districts in his county.
B. For the purposes set forth in subsection A, the attorney general shall promptly furnish copies of opinions relating to school matters to the superintendent of public instruction. Each county attorney shall promptly transmit a copy of his opinion relating to school matters to the attorney general who shall concur, revise or decline to review the opinion of the county attorney. If the attorney general does not concur, revise or decline to review the county attorney's opinion within sixty days from its receipt, the opinion shall be deemed affirmed. The opinion of the attorney general shall prevail.