A.R.S. § 28-622.01
Unlawful flight from pursuing law enforcement vehicle; violation; classification; marked and unmarked vehicles
A driver of a motor vehicle who wilfully flees or attempts to elude a pursuing official law enforcement vehicle is guilty of a class 5 felony if the law enforcement vehicle is either:
1. Being operated in the manner described in section 28-624, subsection C and is appropriately marked to show that it is an official law enforcement vehicle.
2. Unmarked and either of the following applies:
(a) The driver admits to knowing that the vehicle was an official law enforcement vehicle.
(b) Evidence shows that the driver knew that the vehicle was an official law enforcement vehicle.