No covenant or agreement made in consideration of marriage shall be valid against a purchaser for valuable consideration, or a creditor not having notice thereof, unless the covenant or agreement is duly acknowledged and recorded in the manner and form required for deeds and other conveyances.
A.R.S. § 33-413
Invalidity of unrecorded marriage contract as to bona fide purchaser or creditor