A.R.S. § 33-416
Record of instrument duly recorded as notice
The record of a grant, deed or instrument in writing authorized or required to be recorded, which has been duly acknowledged and recorded in the proper county, shall be notice to all persons of the existence of such grant, deed or instrument, but a mortgage of real property may be recorded and constructive notice and the contents thereof given as provided in section 33-415.