A.R.S. § 40-324
Power of commission to order changes in service to insure adequate service by railroad
When the commission finds that any railroad or street railroad does not run a sufficient number of trains or cars, or possess or operate sufficient motive power reasonably necessary to accommodate the traffic transported by or offered for transportation to it, or does not run its trains or cars with sufficient frequency or at reasonable or proper times having regard to safety, or does not stop the equipment at proper places, or does not run any train or cars upon a reasonable time schedule for the run, the commission may make any order reasonably necessary to accommodate and transport the traffic, passengers or freight, transported or offered for transportation.