A.R.S. § 40-367
Changes of rates; notice; filing; exception
A. No change shall be made by any public service corporation in any rate, fare, toll, rental, charge or classification, or in any rule, regulation or contract relating to or affecting any rate, toll, fare, rental, charge, classification or service, or in any privilege or facility, except after thirty days notice to the commission and to the public as provided in this chapter.
B. Notice shall be given by filing with the commission and keeping open for public inspection new schedules stating plainly the change to be made in the schedules then in force, and the time when the change will go into effect.
C. The commission, for good cause shown, may allow changes without requiring the thirty days notice provided for in this section by an order specifying the changes so to be made and the time when they shall take effect, and the manner in which they shall be filed and published.
D. When any change is proposed attention shall be directed to the change on the schedule filed with the commission by some mark, designated by the commission, immediately preceding or following the item.