A.R.S. § 41-1441
Definitions
In this article, unless the context otherwise requires:
1. "Person" means an individual, corporation, partnership, unincorporated association, or other organization, and includes the owner, lessee, operator, proprietor, manager, superintendent, agent, or employee of any place of public accommodation.
2. "Places of public accommodation" means all public places of entertainment, amusement or recreation, all public places where food or beverages are sold for consumption on the premises, all public places which are conducted for the lodging of transients or for the benefit, use or accommodation of those seeking health or recreation and all establishments which cater or offer their services, facilities or goods to or solicit patronage from the members of the general public. Any dwelling as defined in section 41-1491, or any private club, or any place which is in its nature distinctly private is not a place of public accommodation.