A.R.S. § 41-191.06
Victims' rights program
A. A victims' rights program is established in the criminal division of the attorney general's office. The program shall establish and administer an annual plan for assisting and monitoring state and local entities that are required to implement and comply with victims' rights pursuant to title 8, chapter 3, article 7 and title 13, chapter 40. The plan shall provide for the disbursement of victims' rights fund monies, for training on the provision of victims' rights services, for audits of state and local entities that receive fund monies and for other forms of assistance that further uniformity, efficiency and compliance by state and local entities that are responsible for ensuring crime victims' access to justice.
B. The attorney general may employ administrative and other personnel that the attorney general deems necessary to administer the victims' rights program.