A.R.S. § 44-5002
Cancellation period; method of cancellation; intent; waiver void
A. In addition to any right otherwise to revoke an offer, the buyer may cancel a home solicitation sale until midnight of the third business day after the day on which the buyer signs an agreement subject to the provisions of this chapter. For the purposes of this chapter, "business day" does not include Sundays or the federal holidays of New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor Day, Columbus Day, Veterans' Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day, or Washington's Birthday.
B. Cancellation shall occur when the buyer gives written notice of cancellation in person or by telegram to the seller at the address specified for notice of cancellation provided by the seller or when such written notice bearing such address is deposited in the United States mail by either ordinary mail or registered mail.
C. Notice of cancellation given by the buyer is effective if it indicates the intention on the part of the buyer not to be bound by the home solicitation sale.
D. Any provision of a contract, offer or agreement that waives a buyer's right of cancellation under this section is void and has no effect.