A.R.S. § 8-235
Appeals
A. Any aggrieved party in any juvenile court proceeding under this title may appeal from a final order of the juvenile court to the court of appeals in the manner provided in the Arizona rules of procedure for the juvenile court as adopted or approved by the Arizona supreme court.
B. The order of the juvenile court shall not be suspended and the execution of the order shall not be stayed pending the appeal, except that the appellate court may, by order, suspend or stay the execution of the order if suitable provision is made for the care and custody of the juvenile.
C. The court of appeals shall give the appeal precedence over all other actions except extraordinary writs or special actions.
D. The judge of the juvenile court shall appoint an attorney for an indigent party appealing a final order of the juvenile court and a reasonable sum shall be fixed by the court to be paid by the county to the attorney for the appeal.