Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 695.010
Property Subject to Enforcement of Money Judgment
Known as the Enforcement of Judgments Law
Amended by Stats. 1984, Ch. 538, Sec. 17.
(a) Except as otherwise provided by law, all property of the judgment debtor is subject to enforcement of a money judgment.
(b) If property of the judgment debtor was attached in the action but was transferred before entry of the money judgment in favor of the judgment creditor, the property is subject to enforcement of the money judgment so long as the attachment lien remains effective.