Cal. Educ. Code § 32210
Willful Disturbance, Public Schools or Meetings
Amended by Stats. 1983, Ch. 1092, Sec. 83
Any person who willfully disturbs any public school or any public school meeting is guilty of a misdemeanor, and shall be punished by a fine of not more than five hundred dollars ($500).