Cal. Elec. Code § 18340
Political Meetings
Enacted by Stats. 1994, Ch. 920, Sec. 2.
Every person who, by threats, intimidations, or unlawful violence, willfully hinders or prevents electors from assembling in public meetings for the consideration of public questions is guilty of a misdemeanor.