Cal. Evid. Code § 666
Presumptions Affecting the Burden of Proof
Enacted by Stats. 1965, Ch. 299.
Any court of this state or the United States, or any court of general jurisdiction in any other state or nation, or any judge of such a court, acting as such, is presumed to have acted in the lawful exercise of its jurisdiction. This presumption applies only when the act of the court or judge is under collateral attack.