Cal. Fam. Code § 2123
Relief From Judgment
Added by Stats. 1993, Ch. 219, Sec. 108
Notwithstanding any other provision of this chapter, or any other law, a judgment may not be set aside simply because the court finds that it was inequitable when made, nor simply because subsequent circumstances caused the division of assets or liabilities to become inequitable, or the support to become inadequate.