Cal. Gov. Code § 830.4
General
Known as the Government Claims Act
Added by Stats. 1963, Ch. 1681.
A condition is not a dangerous condition within the meaning of this chapter merely because of the failure to provide regulatory traffic control signals, stop signs, yield right-of-way signs, or speed restriction signs, as described by the Vehicle Code, or distinctive roadway markings as described in Section 21460 of the Vehicle Code.