Cal. Health & Safety Code § 110660
Misbranded Food
Known as the Sherman Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Law
Added by Stats. 1995, Ch. 415, Sec. 6
Any food is misbranded if its labeling is false or misleading in any particular.