Cal. Ins. Code § 338
Concealment
Enacted by Stats. 1935, Ch. 145.
An intentional and fraudulent omission, on the part of one insured, to communicate information of matters proving or tending to prove the falsity of a warranty, entitles the insurer to rescind.