Cal. Lab. Code § 1126
Collective Bargaining Agreements
Added by Stats. 1941, Ch. 1188.
Any collective bargaining agreement between an employer and a labor organization shall be enforceable at law or in equity, and a breach of such collective bargaining agreement by any party thereto shall be subject to the same remedies, including injunctive relief, as are available on other contracts in the courts of this State.