Cal. Lab. Code § 1155
Unfair Labor Practices and Regulation of Secondary Boycotts
Known as the Alatorre-Zenovich-Dunlap-Berman Agricultural Labor Relations Act
Added by Stats. 1975, 3rd Ex
The expressing of any views, arguments, or opinions, or the dissemination thereof, whether in written, printed, graphic, or visual form, shall not constitute evidence of an unfair labor practice under the provisions of this part, if such expression contains no threat of reprisal or force, or promise of benefit.