Cal. Penal Code § 186.3
Criminal Profiteering
Known as the California Control of Profits of Organized Crime Act
Added by Stats. 1982, Ch. 1281, Sec. 1.
(a) In any case in which a person is alleged to have been engaged in a pattern of criminal profiteering activity, upon a conviction of the underlying offense, the assets listed in subdivisions (b) and (c) shall be subject to forfeiture upon proof of the provisions of subdivision (d) of Section 186.5.
(b) Any property interest whether tangible or intangible, acquired through a pattern of criminal profiteering activity.
(c) All proceeds of a pattern of criminal profiteering activity, which property shall include all things of value that may have been received in exchange for the proceeds immediately derived from the pattern of criminal profiteering activity.