Cal. Pub. Res. Code § 25711.7
Electric Program Investment Charge Fund
Known as the Warren-Alquist State Energy Resources Conservation and Development Act
Added by Stats. 2013, Ch. 356, Sec. 23
(a) The Public Utilities Commission shall not require the collection of funds pursuant to its Decision 12-05-037 (May 24, 2012), Phase 2 Decision Establishing Purposes and Governance for Electric Program Investment Charge and Establishing Funding Collections for 2013–2020, as corrected by Decision 12-07-001 (July 3, 2012), Order Correcting Error, and as modified by Decision 13-04-030 (April 18, 2013), Order Modifying Decision (D.) 12-05-037, and Denying Rehearing of Decision, as Modified, in an annual amount greater than the amount specified in those decisions.
(b) This section does not modify, alter, or, in any way, affect the operation of Section 25712.