Cal. Prob. Code § 18200
Rights of Creditors of Settlor
Known as the Trust Law
Enacted by Stats. 1990, Ch. 79.
If the settlor retains the power to revoke the trust in whole or in part, the trust property is subject to the claims of creditors of the settlor to the extent of the power of revocation during the lifetime of the settlor.