Cal. Rev. & Tax. Code § 4807
General Provisions
Amended by Stats. 1998, Ch. 497, Sec. 25
No injunction or writ of mandate or other legal or equitable process shall issue in any suit, action, or proceeding in any court against any county, municipality, or district, or any officer thereof, to prevent or enjoin the collection of property taxes sought to be collected. In the case of a collection of taxes pursuant to a bankruptcy proceeding, the county may request a reasonable amount of attorney’s fees.