C.R.S. § 13-20-901
Class actions
(1) A court of appeals may, in its discretion, permit an interlocutory appeal of a district court’s order that grants or denies class action certification under court rule so long as application is made to the court of appeals within fourteen days after entry of the district court’s order. (2) An appeal that is allowed under subsection (1) of this section shall not stay proceedings in the district court unless the district court or the court of appeals so orders. If a stay is ordered, all discovery and other proceedings shall be stayed during the pendency of an appeal taken pursuant to this section unless the court ordering the stay finds upon the motion of any party that specific discovery is necessary to preserve evidence or to prevent undue prejudice to such party.
Digitized from: Public.Law — Colorado Revised Statutes. Reproduced from public-domain Colorado statutes; confirm against the official source for the current text. Not legal advice.