C.R.S. § 18-4-504
Third degree criminal trespass
Known as the Colorado Criminal Code
(1) A person commits the crime of third degree criminal trespass if such person unlawfully enters or remains in or upon premises of another. (2) Third degree criminal trespass is a petty offense, but: (a) Repealed. (b) It is a class 5 felony if the person trespasses on premises classified as agricultural land with the intent to commit a felony thereon; except that it is a class 6 felony if the agricultural land did not have a fence securing the perimeter.
Digitized from: Public.Law — Colorado Revised Statutes. Reproduced from public-domain Colorado statutes; confirm against the official source for the current text. Not legal advice.