Conn. Gen. Stat. § 14-239
One-way streets. Rotaries or roundabouts
(1955, S. 1391d; February, 1965, P.A. 448, S. 23; P.A. 75-577, S. 83, 126; P.A. 05-210, S. 25; P.A. 12-132, S. 19.) History: 1965 act deleted obsolete reference to state aid hig…
(a) The Office of the State Traffic Administration may designate any state highway and local traffic authorities may designate streets and highways under their jurisdiction for one-way traffic and shall erect signs, devices or markings conforming to the standards of the Office of the State Traffic Administration giving notice thereof. Upon any highway so designated a vehicle shall be driven only in the direction indicated.
(b) A vehicle passing around a rotary or roundabout shall have the right of way over entering vehicles and shall be driven only to the right of such rotary or roundabout, unless otherwise directed by signs.
(c) Violation of any of the provisions of this section shall be an infraction.