Conn. Gen. Stat. § 19a-229
(Formerly Sec. 19-103). Appeal
(1949 Rev., S. 3865; P.A. 77-614, S. 323, 610; P.A. 93-381, S. 9, 39; P.A. 95-257, S. 12, 21, 58; P.A. 99-61; P.A. 03-252, S. 4.) History: P.A. 77-614 replaced commissioner of h…
Any person aggrieved by an order issued by a town, city or borough director of health may appeal to the Commissioner of Public Health not later than three business days after the date of such person's receipt of such order, who shall thereupon immediately notify the authority from whose order the appeal was taken, and examine into the merits of such case, and may vacate, modify or affirm such order.