Conn. Gen. Stat. § 35-26
Restraint of trade or commerce unlawful
Known as the Connecticut Antitrust Act
(1971, P.A. 608, S. 3.)
Every contract, combination, or conspiracy in restraint of any part of trade or commerce is unlawful.