Conn. Gen. Stat. § 35-27
Monopolization or attempt to monopolize unlawful
Known as the Connecticut Antitrust Act
(1971, P.A. 608, S. 4.)
Every contract, combination, or conspiracy to monopolize, or attempt to monopolize, or monopolization of any part of trade or commerce is unlawful.