Conn. Gen. Stat. § 35-35
Treble damages for injury to business or property
Known as the Connecticut Antitrust Act
(1971, P.A. 608, S. 12; P.A. 75-567, S. 8, 80.) History: P.A. 75-567 substituted “chapter” for “part”.
The state, or any person, including, but not limited to, a consumer, injured in its business or property by any violation of the provisions of this chapter shall recover treble damages, together with a reasonable attorney's fee and costs.