Conn. Gen. Stat. § 46a-83a
Dismissal of complaint for failure to accept full relief. Release of jurisdiction
(P.A. 94-238, S. 3, 6; P.A. 98-245, S. 3, 14; P.A. 01-95, S. 1, 4; P.A. 06-196, S. 217; P.A. 11-237, S. 7; June Sp
If a complaint is dismissed for failure to accept full relief pursuant to subsection (m) of section 46a-83 , and the complainant does not request reconsideration of such dismissal as provided in subsection (h) of section 46a-83 , the executive director shall issue a release of jurisdiction and the complainant may, within ninety days of receipt of the release from the commission, bring an action in accordance with sections 46a-100 and 46a-102 to 46a-104 , inclusive.