Conn. Gen. Stat. § 46a-99
(Formerly Sec. 4-61 l ). Discriminatory state practice: Cause of action; relief
(1969, P.A. 790, S. 11; P.A. 76-436, S. 249, 681; P.A. 77-551; P.A. 79-631, S. 4, 111; P.A. 80-422, S. 47; 80-483, S. 10, 186; P.A. 91-58, S. 35.) History: P.A. 76-436 replaced …
Any person claiming to be aggrieved by a violation of any provision of sections 46a-70 to 46a-78 , inclusive, or sections 46a-81h to 46a-81o , inclusive, may petition the Superior Court for appropriate relief and said court shall have the power to grant such relief, by injunction or otherwise, as it deems just and suitable.