Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-572f
Criminal conversation action abolished
(1971, P.A. 177; P.A. 82-160, S. 239.) History: P.A. 82-160 made minor change in wording and deleted language limiting applicability to causes arising “after October 1, 1971”.
No action may be brought upon any cause arising from criminal conversation.