Conn. Gen. Stat. § 53a-136
Robbery in the third degree: Class D felony
(1969, P.A. 828, S. 138; P.A. 92-260, S. 60.) History: P.A. 92-260 amended Subsec
(a) A person is guilty of robbery in the third degree when he commits robbery as defined in section 53a-133 .
(b) Robbery in the third degree is a class D felony.