Conn. Gen. Stat. § 53a-181a
Creating a public disturbance: Infraction
(P.A. 83-276, S. 2; P.A. 92-260, S. 69.) History: P.A. 92-260 amended Subsec
(a) A person is guilty of creating a public disturbance when, with intent to cause inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he (1) engages in fighting or in violent, tumultuous or threatening behavior; or (2) annoys or interferes with another person by offensive conduct; or (3) makes unreasonable noise.
(b) Creating a public disturbance is an infraction.