Conn. Gen. Stat. § 53a-64
Reckless endangerment in the second degree: Class B misdemeanor
(1969, P.A. 828, S. 65.)
(a) A person is guilty of reckless endangerment in the second degree when he recklessly engages in conduct which creates a risk of physical injury to another person.
(b) Reckless endangerment in the second degree is a class B misdemeanor.