Conn. Gen. Stat. § 53a-8
Criminal liability for acts of another
(1969, P.A. 828, S. 8; 1971, P.A. 871, S. 2; June Sp
(a) A person, acting with the mental state required for commission of an offense, who solicits, requests, commands, importunes or intentionally aids another person to engage in conduct which constitutes an offense shall be criminally liable for such conduct and may be prosecuted and punished as if he were the principal offender.
(b) A person who sells, delivers or provides any firearm, as defined in subdivision (19) of section 53a-3 , to another person to engage in conduct which constitutes an offense knowing or under circumstances in which he should know that such other person intends to use such firearm in such conduct shall be criminally liable for such conduct and shall be prosecuted and punished as if he were the principal offender.