Fla. Stat. § 49.08
Notice of action, form
History.--s. 8, ch. 20452, 1941; s. 3, ch. 28301, 1953; s. 2, ch. 29737, 1955; s. 5, ch. 67-254
On filing the sworn statement, and otherwise complying with the foregoing requirements, the plaintiff is entitled to have issued by the clerk or judge, not later than 60 days after filing the sworn statement, a notice of action which notice shall set forth:
(1) The names of the known natural defendants; the names, status and description of the corporate defendants; a description of the unknown defendants who claim by, through, under or against a known party which may be described as “all parties claiming interests by, through, under or against (name of known party)” and a description of all unknown defendants which may be described as “all parties having or claiming to have any right, title or interest in the property herein described”;
(2) The nature of the action or proceeding in short and simple terms (but neglect to do so is not jurisdictional);
(3) The name of the court in which the action or proceeding was instituted and an abbreviated title of the case;
(4) The description of real property, if any, proceeded against.