Fla. Stat. § 56.061
Property subject to execution
History.--s. 1, Mar. 15, 1844; s. 1, ch. 44, 1845; s. 1, ch. 3917, 1889; RS 1190; GS 1618; RGS 2822; CGL 4509; s. 1, ch. 61-199; s. 11, ch. 67-254
Lands and tenements, goods and chattels, equities of redemption in real and personal property, and stock in corporations, shall be subject to levy and sale under execution. Likewise, the interest in personal property in possession of a vendee under a retained title contract or conditional sale contract shall be subject to levy and sale under execution to satisfy a judgment against the vendee. This shall be done by making the levy on such personal property.