Fla. Stat. § 736.0406
Effect of fraud, duress, mistake, or undue influence
Known as the Florida Trust Code
History.--s. 4, ch. 2006-217; s. 10, ch. 2011-183.
If the creation, amendment, or restatement of a trust is procured by fraud, duress, mistake, or undue influence, the trust or any part so procured is void. The remainder of the trust not procured by such means is valid if the remainder is not invalid for other reasons. If the revocation of a trust, or any part thereof, is procured by fraud, duress, mistake, or undue influence, such revocation is void.