Fla. Stat. § 760.37
Interference, coercion, or intimidation; enforcement by administrative or civil action
Known as the Florida Civil Rights Act
History.--s. 12, ch. 83-221; s. 9, ch. 89-321; s. 1142, ch. 97-102.
It is unlawful to coerce, intimidate, threaten, or interfere with any person in the exercise of, or on account of her or his having exercised, or on account of her or his having aided or encouraged any other person in the exercise of any right granted under ss. 760.20-760.37. This section may be enforced by appropriate administrative or civil action.