Fla. Stat. § 810.07
Prima facie evidence of intent
History.--s. 5, ch. 4405, 1895; GS 3287; RGS 5121; CGL 7222; s. 1, ch. 70-29; s. 33, ch. 74-383; s. 44, ch. 87-243.
(1) In a trial on the charge of burglary, proof of the entering of such structure or conveyance at any time stealthily and without consent of the owner or occupant thereof is prima facie evidence of entering with intent to commit an offense.
(2) In a trial on the charge of attempted burglary, proof of the attempt to enter such structure or conveyance at any time stealthily and without the consent of the owner or occupant thereof is prima facie evidence of attempting to enter with intent to commit an offense.