Fla. Stat. § 812.019
Dealing in stolen property
Known as the Florida Anti-Fencing Act
History.--s. 7, ch. 77-342; s. 1237, ch. 97-102.
(1) Any person who traffics in, or endeavors to traffic in, property that he or she knows or should know was stolen shall be guilty of a felony of the second degree, punishable as provided in ss. 775.082, 775.083, and 775.084.
(2) Any person who initiates, organizes, plans, finances, directs, manages, or supervises the theft of property and traffics in such stolen property shall be guilty of a felony of the first degree, punishable as provided in ss. 775.082, 775.083, and 775.084.