Fla. Stat. § 843.03
Obstruction by disguised person
History.--s. 19, ch. 1637, 1868; RS 2582; GS 3502; RGS 5387; CGL 7526; s. 1, ch. 63-433; s. 1036, ch. 71-136; s. 1336, ch. 97-102.
Whoever in any manner disguises himself or herself with intent to obstruct the due execution of the law, or with the intent to intimidate, hinder, or interrupt any officer, beverage enforcement agent, or other person in the legal performance of his or her duty or the exercise of his or her rights under the constitution or laws of this state, whether such intent is effected or not, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor of the first degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083.