Fla. Stat. § 86.061
Supplemental relief
History.--s. 7, ch. 21820, 1943; s. 38, ch. 67-254
Further relief based on a declaratory judgment may be granted when necessary or proper. The application therefor shall be by motion to the court having jurisdiction to grant relief. If the application is sufficient, the court shall require any adverse party whose rights have been adjudicated by the declaratory judgment to show cause on reasonable notice, why further relief should not be granted forthwith.